TrackIT! - 1S10 (GR King's Cross London - Edinburgh)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541S10MF11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Edinburgh.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C91452 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C91452.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:30:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 09:30 09:30 09:29 1E 3 3 CX C 2  
Belle Isle Pass 09:32   09:31 1E   FL F 2  
Holloway Pass 09:33   09:32 1E   F 2  
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:34   09:33 1E 5 5 F 2  
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:35½   09:35 ½E   FL F 2  
Potters Bar Pass 09:40   09:40 RT 3 3 F 1  
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:44   09:44 RT F F 1  
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:46   09:46 RT   F 1  
Stevenage Pass 09:49   09:48 1E 3 3 F 1  
Hitchin Pass 09:51   09:50 1E F FL F 1  
Biggleswade Pass 09:55½   09:55 ½E 3 3 F 1  
Sandy Pass 09:57   09:57 RT   FL F 1  
Huntingdon Pass 10:04   10:05 1L   FL F FL 1  
Holme Pass 10:10   10:10 RT   M 1  
Fletton Pass 10:13   10:14 1L   S 2  
Peterborough Arrive 10:15½ 10:16 10:17 1½L 4 4   0  
Depart 10:18½ 10:18 10:18 ½E 4 F 1
Tallington Junction Pass 10:25   10:24 1E   F 1  
Stoke Tunnel Pass 10:32   10:32 RT   F 1  
Grantham Pass 10:35   10:35 RT 2 2 M 4  
Claypole Loop Pass 10:40   10:41 1L   M 2  
Newark North Gate Arrive 10:44 10:44 10:45 1L 1 1   0  
Depart 10:46 10:46 10:46 RT 1 M 1
Newark Crossing Pass 10:47   10:47 RT   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 10:51              
Retford Pass 10:57   11:00 3L 2 F 1  
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 11:04½   11:09 4½L   F 1  
Doncaster Arrive 11:08 11:08 11:14 6L 8 8   0  
Depart 11:10½ 11:10 11:15 4½L 8 F 1
Shaftholme Jn Pass 11:14   11:20 6L   M 1  
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 11:18½   11:24 5½L   M 1  
Hambleton North Jn Pass 11:21   11:27 6L   M 1  
Colton Jn Pass 11:26   11:32 6L   M 1  
York Arrive 11:32 11:32 11:37 5L 9 9 AL   0  
Depart 11:35 11:35 11:39 4L 9 F 1
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 11:37½   11:42 4½L   FL F 1  
Ace Tollerton Pass 11:43   11:46 3L   FL F 1  
Thirsk Pass 11:49   11:53 4L   FL F 1  
Northallerton Pass 11:53   11:57 4L 2 F 1  
Darlington Arrive 12:04 12:04 12:06 2L 4B 4   0  
Depart 12:06 12:06 12:08 2L 4 M 1
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 12:14½   12:17 2½L   F 1  
Tursdale Jn Pass 12:16   12:18 2L   F 2  
Durham Arrive 12:21½ 12:22 12:25 3½L 2 2   0  
Depart 12:23½ 12:23 12:27 3½L 2 F 1
Birtley Junction Pass 12:30½   12:34 3½L   F 2  
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 12:33½   12:37 3½L   F 1  
Newcastle Arrive 12:35½ 12:36 12:39 3½L 2 2   0  
Depart 12:40 12:40 12:42 2L 2 M 1
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 12:42½   12:45 2½L   F 1  
Morpeth Arrive 12:52 12:52 12:56 4L 2 2   0  
Depart 12:54½ 12:54 12:59 4½L 2 F 1
Alnmouth Arrive 13:07 13:07 13:12 5L 2 2   0  
Depart 13:09½ 13:09 13:14 4½L 2 M 1
Belford Pass 13:19½   13:24 4½L   M 1  
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Pass 13:28½   13:33 4½L 2 2 M 1  
Marshall Meadows No 403 Pass 13:31   13:36 5L     1  
Reston Crossovers Pass 13:35½              
Grantshouse Pass 13:39½   13:47 7½L     1  
Oxwellmains Crossover Pass 13:46              
Dunbar Pass 13:47½   13:55 7½L 2     2  
Drem Pass 13:55   14:02 7L 2   1  
Prestonpans Pass 13:59½   14:07 7½L 2   2  
Monktonhall Jn Pass 14:02½   14:10 7½L     1  
Edinburgh Portobello Pass 14:04   14:12 8L   M 1  
Craigentinny Jn Pass 14:05   14:13 8L     2  
Edinburgh Abbeyhill Pass 14:06         NL      
Edinburgh Arrive 14:08 14:10 14:17 9L 5     NL 0  


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.