TrackIT! - 1E03 (GR Stirling - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 031E03M511.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Stirling to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule C85655 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 02/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85655.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 04:27:44.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Stirling Depart 05:27 05:27 05:26 1E 6 6   1 Dep (U) P6
Larbert Depart     05:33         Dep (U) P1 from E
Larbert Jn Pass 05:33½   05:34 ½L   E 1 Dep (U) from E
Carmuirs East Jn Pass 05:34½   05:35 ½L   C 1 Dep (U) from C
Camelon Depart     05:35         Dep (U) P1
Falkirk Grahamston Arrive 05:38½ 05:39 05:37 1½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 05:42½ 05:42 05:41 1½E 1   1
Grangemouth Ss Pass 05:43½   05:42 1½E     2 Dep (U)
Polmont Jn Depart     05:45         Dep (U)
Polmont Pass 05:49½   05:45 4½E 1     1 Dep (U)
Linlithgow Pass 05:55½   05:49 6½E 1 1 M 3 Dep (U) P1 from M
Winchburgh Jn Pass 05:59½   05:52 7½E     2 Dep (U)
Newbridge Pass 06:03   05:59 4E     3 Dep (U)
Edinburgh Park Depart     06:04         Dep (U) P1
Haymarket West Jn Pass 06:10   06:08 2E   US S 2 Dep (U) from S
Haymarket Central Jn Pass 06:11½         UN      
Haymarket Edinburgh Arrive 06:13 06:13 06:11 2E 1 1 UN   0 Dep (U) P1 from N
Depart 06:15 06:15 06:14 1E 1 N 1
Princes St Gardens Pass 06:17   06:17 RT   Z Z 1 Dep (U) from Z
Edinburgh Arrive 06:19 06:19 06:19 RT 19 19 NL   Z 0 Dep (U) P2 from N
Depart 06:24 06:24 06:24 RT 2 N 2
Edinburgh Abbeyhill Pass 06:25½              
Craigentinny Jn Pass 06:28   06:27 1E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Edinburgh Portobello Pass 06:29   06:28 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Musselburgh Depart     06:29         Dep (U) P1
Monktonhall Jn Pass 06:31   06:30 1E     2 Dep (U)
Wallyford Depart     06:31         Dep (U) P1
Prestonpans Pass 06:33   06:32 1E 1 M 1 Dep (U) P1 from M
Longniddry Depart     06:34         Dep (U) P1
Drem Pass 06:38½   06:37 1½E 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Dunbar Pass 06:47½   06:44 3½E     1 Dep (U)
Oxwellmains Crossover Pass 06:49              
Grantshouse Pass 06:56½   06:52 4½E     2 Dep (U)
Reston Crossovers Pass 07:01              
Marshall Meadows Pass 07:06½   07:01 5½E     2 Dep (U)
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Arrive 07:09 07:09 07:04 5E 1     0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:11 07:11 07:11 RT 1 M 2
Belford Pass 07:20   07:20 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Chathill Depart     07:22         Dep (U) P1 from M
Alnmouth Pass 07:29   07:29 RT 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Acklington Depart     07:32         Dep (U) P1 from M
Widdrington Depart     07:35         Dep (U) P1 from M
Pegswood Depart     07:38         Dep (U) P2 from M
Morpeth Pass 07:42   07:41 1E 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Cramlington Depart     07:44         Dep (U) P1 from M
Manors Depart     07:52         Dep (U) P1 from M
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 07:52½   07:50 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Newcastle Arrive 07:55 07:55 07:53 2E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 08:02 08:02 08:01 1E 3 M 2
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 08:04   08:03 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Birtley Junction Pass 08:07½   08:07 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     08:08         Dep (U) P1 from M
Durham Pass 08:12½   08:12 ½E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Tursdale Jn Pass 08:17½   08:17 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 08:19   08:18 1E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Darlington Arrive 08:28½ 08:29 08:26 2½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 08:30½ 08:30 08:29 1½E 1 M 2
Northallerton Pass 08:39   08:38 1E 1 FL F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Thirsk Pass 08:42½   08:42 ½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 08:48½   08:48 ½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 08:53½   08:52 1½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
York Arrive 08:56 08:56 08:55 1E 5 5 NNL   0 Dep (U) P5 from M
Depart 09:00 09:00 09:00 RT 5 M 2
Colton North Jn Depart     09:04         Dep (U) from M
Colton Jn Pass 09:04½   09:04 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 09:08½   09:08 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 09:11½   09:11 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Shaftholme Jn Pass 09:17   09:15 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Doncaster Sig D276 Depart     09:18         Dep (U) from F to T
Doncaster Pass 09:20   09:18 2E UF T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 09:22   09:20 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 09:28½   09:27 1½E T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 09:35             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 09:38½   09:36 2½E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 09:39   09:37 2E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 09:41½   09:39 2½E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 09:46½   09:44 2½E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     09:47         Dep (U) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 09:49½   09:47 2½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     09:54         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     09:55         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 09:56½   09:55 1½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Pass 10:02   09:59 3E 3 3 F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Fletton Pass 10:03   10:00 3E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     10:03         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 10:08   10:04 4E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     10:08         Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     10:12         Dep (U) P3 from F
Huntingdon Pass 10:13½   10:08 5½E   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
Tempsford Depart     10:14         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 10:21   10:16 5E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 10:22½   10:17 5½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Depart     10:26         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:27   10:22 5E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn North Depart     10:28         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     10:29         Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Pass 10:30   10:24 6E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:32   10:28 4E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:32         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:33         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:33         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:35   10:30 5E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:36         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:36         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:37         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     10:38         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:39   10:34 5E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     10:40         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     10:41         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     10:42         Dep (U) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:43½   10:40 3½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:45   10:42 3E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 10:46½   10:43 3½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:48½   10:48 ½E   C D 1 Dep (U) from D
King's Cross London Arrive 10:51 10:53 10:51 RT 5 6   0 Arr (U) P6


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.