TrackIT! - 1E02 (GR Edinburgh - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 041E02M511.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Edinburgh to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C85652 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85652.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 04:48:45.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Edinburgh Depart 05:48 05:48 05:47 1E 6 6 NL N 2 Dep (U) P6 from N
Edinburgh Abbeyhill Pass 05:49½              
Craigentinny Jn Pass 05:51½   05:51 ½E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Musselburgh Depart     05:52         Dep (U) P1
Edinburgh Portobello Pass 05:52½   05:51 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wallyford Depart     05:53         Dep (U) P1
Monktonhall Jn Pass 05:54   05:53 1E     2 Dep (U)
Prestonpans Pass 05:56   05:54 2E 1 M 1 Dep (U) P1 from M
Longniddry Depart     05:56         Dep (U) P1
Drem Pass 06:01½   05:59 2½E 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Dunbar Arrive 06:09 06:09 06:07 2E 1     0 Dep (U)
Depart 06:11 06:11 06:10 1E     1
Oxwellmains Crossover Pass 06:13½              
Grantshouse Pass 06:20   06:20 RT     2 Dep (U)
Reston Crossovers Pass 06:24½              
Marshall Meadows Pass 06:30   06:29 1E     2 Dep (U)
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Arrive 06:32½ 06:33 06:32 ½E 1     0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 06:34½ 06:34 06:34 ½E 1 M 2
Belford Pass 06:44   06:43 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Chathill Depart     06:44         Dep (U) P1 from M
Alnmouth Arrive 06:54 06:54 06:53 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 06:56 06:56 06:56 RT 1 M 2
Acklington Depart     07:00         Dep (U) P1 from M
Widdrington Depart     07:02         Dep (U) P1 from M
Pegswood Depart     07:05         Dep (U) P2 from M
Morpeth Arrive 07:08½ 07:09 07:09 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:12 07:12 07:12 RT 1 M 2
Cramlington Depart     07:15         Dep (U) P1 from M
Manors Depart     07:23         Dep (U) P1 from M
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 07:23½   07:21 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Newcastle Arrive 07:27 07:27 07:24 3E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 07:30 07:30 07:29 1E 3 M 2
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 07:32   07:31 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Birtley Junction Pass 07:35½   07:35 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     07:36         Dep (U) P1 from M
Durham Arrive 07:41 07:41 07:41 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 07:43 07:43 07:43 RT 1 F 2
Tursdale Jn Pass 07:49½   07:48 1½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 07:51   07:50 1E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Darlington Arrive 08:00½ 08:01 07:58 2½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 08:02½ 08:02 08:02 ½E 1 M 2
Northallerton Pass 08:11   08:10 1E 1 FL F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Thirsk Pass 08:15   08:14 1E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 08:21   08:20 1E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 08:26   08:24 2E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
York Arrive 08:29 08:29 08:27 2E 5 5 NNL   0 Dep (U) P5 from M
Depart 08:32 08:32 08:32 RT 5 M 2
Colton North Jn Depart     08:35         Dep (U) from M
Colton Jn Pass 08:36½   08:36 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 08:40½   08:40 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 08:43½   08:42 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Shaftholme Jn Pass 08:49   08:47 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     08:52 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart     08:55        
Doncaster Arrive 08:53½ 08:54 08:52 1½E 1 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 08:56½ 08:56 08:55 1½E 3 F 2
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 09:00½   08:59 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 09:07½   09:05 2½E T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 09:14             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 09:17½   09:16 1½E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Arrive 09:18½ 09:19 09:18 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 09:20½ 09:20 09:20 ½E 2 M 2
Claypole Loop Pass 09:25   09:23 2E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 09:30   09:28 2E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     09:31         Dep (U) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 09:33   09:31 2E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 09:40   09:40 RT   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     09:40         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     09:41         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 09:47½ 09:48 09:49 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 09:50½ 09:50 09:50 ½E 3 F 2
Fletton Pass 09:52   09:52 RT   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     09:56         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 09:57   09:57 RT   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     10:00         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 10:01   10:01 RT   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     10:04         Dep (U) P3 from F
Tempsford Depart     10:07         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 10:09   10:08 1E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 10:10½   10:09 1½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:15   10:16 1L   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Pass 10:17   10:21 4L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:19   10:25 6L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:22   10:28 6L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Knebworth Depart     10:23         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:26   10:32 6L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn North Depart     10:26         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     10:27         Dep (U) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:30½   10:37 6½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:30         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:31         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:31         Dep (U) P2 from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:32   10:40 8L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 10:33   10:41 8L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:33         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:34         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:34         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     10:36         Dep (U) P2 from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:37   10:43 6L   D C 1 Dep (U) from C
Hornsey Depart     10:38½         Dep (U) P1 from F
King's Cross London Arrive 10:39 10:41 10:45 6L 6 3   0 Arr (U) P3
Harringay Depart     10:39         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     10:39         Dep (U) from F


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.