TrackIT! - 1E01 (GR Edinburgh - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 041E01M511.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Edinburgh to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C85651 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85651.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 04:40:45.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Edinburgh Depart 05:40 05:40 05:39 1E 5 5 NL N 2 Dep (U) P5 from N
Edinburgh Abbeyhill Pass 05:41½              
Craigentinny Jn Pass 05:43   05:43 RT   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Edinburgh Portobello Pass 05:44   05:44 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Musselburgh Depart     05:44         Dep (U) P1
Monktonhall Jn Pass 05:45½   05:45 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Wallyford Depart     05:46         Dep (U) P1
Prestonpans Pass 05:47½   05:47 ½E 1 M 1 Dep (U) P1 from M
Longniddry Depart     05:49         Dep (U) P1
Drem Pass 05:53   05:52 1E 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Dunbar Pass 05:59½   05:59 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Oxwellmains Crossover Pass 06:01              
Grantshouse Pass 06:07½   06:07 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Reston Crossovers Pass 06:12              
Marshall Meadows Pass 06:17½   06:17 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Pass 06:19½   06:19 ½E 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Belford Pass 06:28   06:29 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Chathill Depart     06:30         Dep (U) P1 from M
Alnmouth Pass 06:37   06:38 1L 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Acklington Depart     06:41         Dep (U) P1 from M
Widdrington Depart     06:44         Dep (U) P1 from M
Pegswood Depart     06:47         Dep (U) P2 from M
Morpeth Pass 06:48½   06:50 1½L 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Cramlington Depart     06:54         Dep (U) P1 from M
Heaton Sth Jn Pass 06:59   07:00 1L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Manors Depart     07:01         Dep (U) P1 from M
Newcastle Arrive 07:01½ 07:02 07:03 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 07:04½ 07:04 07:06 1½L 3 M 2
King Edward Bridge S. Jn Pass 07:06½   07:08 1½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Birtley Junction Pass 07:10   07:11 1L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Chester-Le-Street Depart     07:12         Dep (U) P1 from M
Durham Pass 07:15   07:17 2L 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Tursdale Jn Pass 07:20   07:22 2L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 07:21½   07:23 1½L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Darlington Pass 07:29½   07:30 ½L UML M M 2 Dep (U) from M to M
Northallerton Pass 07:37   07:37 RT 1 FL F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Thirsk Pass 07:40½   07:41 ½L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Tollerton Pass 07:46½   07:47 ½L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Ace Skelton Ouse Acres Pass 07:51½   07:52 ½L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
York Pass 07:54   07:54 RT 3 3 NNL M 2 Dep (U) P3 from M
Colton Jn Pass 07:58   07:58 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Colton North Jn Depart     07:58         Dep (U) from M
Hambleton North Jn Pass 08:02   08:02 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 08:05   08:05 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Shaftholme Jn Pass 08:10½   08:09 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Doncaster Sig D276 Depart     08:12         Dep (U) from F to T
Doncaster Pass 08:13½   08:12 1½E UF T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 08:15½   08:14 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 08:22   08:21 1E T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 08:28½             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 08:32   08:30 2E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 08:32½   08:30 2½E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 08:35   08:33 2E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 08:40   08:38 2E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     08:41         Dep (U) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 08:43   08:41 2E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     08:48         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     08:49         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 08:50   08:49 1E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Pass 08:55½   08:53 2½E 3 3 F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Fletton Pass 08:56   08:54 2E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     08:57         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 09:00½   08:58 2½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     09:02         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 09:04½   09:02 2½E   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     09:06         Dep (U) P3 from F
Tempsford Depart     09:08½         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 09:12   09:09 3E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 09:13½   09:11 2½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 09:18   09:15 3E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Knebworth Depart     09:19         Dep (U) P2 from F
Stevenage Pass 09:20   09:17 3E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:22   09:21 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Depart     09:22         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:23         Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:25   09:24 1E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:27         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:27         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:27         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:29   09:29 RT 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:30         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:31         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:31         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:32         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:33½   09:34 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Depart     09:34         Dep (U) P1 from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:35   09:36 1L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Harringay Depart     09:35         Dep (U) from F
Holloway Pass 09:36   09:37 1L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:36         Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:38   09:38 RT   D D 1 Dep (U) from D
King's Cross London Arrive 09:40 09:40 09:40 RT 6 6   0 Arr (U) P6


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.