TrackIT! - 1D10 (GR King's Cross London - Leeds)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541D10MH11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Leeds.
Timed as an electric locomotive with 410 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C85525 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85525.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:33:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:33 10:33 10:33 RT 0 0 A A 2 Dep (D) P0 from A
Belle Isle Pass 10:35   10:34 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:36   10:36 RT   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:37   10:37 RT 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     10:37         Dep (D) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:39   10:39 RT   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     10:39         Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:40         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:41         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:42         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:44   10:43 1E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:44         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     10:46         Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:48   10:47 1E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Depart     10:48         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     10:48         Dep (D) P2 from M
Knebworth Depart     10:49         Dep (D) P3 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:50   10:49 1E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stevenage Arrive 10:53½ 10:54 10:52 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart 10:56 10:56 10:55 1E 3 F 1
Hitchin Pass 11:00   11:00 RT F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 11:04½   11:04 ½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 11:06   11:06 RT   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tempsford Depart     11:07         Dep (D) from S
St Neots Depart     11:08         Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon Pass 11:13   11:13 RT   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     11:13         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     11:17         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     11:17         Dep (D) from F
Holme Pass 11:19   11:18 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Peterborough Signal 417 Depart     11:21         Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P423 Depart     11:21         Dep (D)
Fletton Pass 11:22   11:21 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Pass 11:23   11:22 1E DF   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 11:29   11:26 3E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 11:36   11:34 2E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Arrive 11:39½ 11:40 11:38 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 11:41½ 11:41 11:41 ½E 2 M 4
Claypole Loop Pass 11:48½   11:47 1½E   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 11:52   11:49 3E 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Newark Crossing Pass 11:52½   11:50 2½E   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 11:55½             Approaching
Retford Pass 12:01½   11:59 2½E T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 12:09   12:06 3E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     12:10 N/A       Dep (D) P8 from L
Depart     12:14        
Doncaster Arrive 12:12½ 12:13 12:10 2½E 8 8   0 Dep (D) P8 from L
Depart 12:15 12:15 12:14 1E 8 L 4
Bentley (S. Yorks) Depart     12:17         Dep (D) P2 from L
Adwick Pass 12:19½   12:19 ½E 2 2 L 2 Dep (D) P2 from L
Adwick Jn Pass 12:20   12:20 RT   L 1  
South Elmsall Depart     12:21         Dep (D) P2 from D
South Kirkby Jn Pass 12:23   12:23 RT   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Fitzwilliam Depart     12:24         Dep (D) P2 from D
Hare Park Junction Pass 12:26½   12:27 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Sandal & Agbrigg Depart     12:28         Dep (D) P2 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 12:30½ 12:31 12:31 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 12:32½ 12:32 12:33 ½L 2 M 1
Outwood Depart     12:36         Dep (D) P2 from D
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     12:42         Dep (D) from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 12:43   12:43 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Whitehall Jn Pass 12:43½   12:43 ½E   C C 1 Dep (D) from C
Leeds West Junction Pass 12:44½         C      
Leeds Arrive 12:46 12:48 12:46 RT 6 6   0 Arr (D) P6


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.