TrackIT! - 1D09 (GR King's Cross London - Leeds)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541D09MG11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Leeds.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule C85522 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85522.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:03:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:03 10:03 10:03 RT 1 1 B A 2 Dep (D) P1 from A
Belle Isle Pass 10:05   10:05 RT   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:06   10:07 1L   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:07   10:08 1L 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     10:08         Dep (D) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:09   10:10 1L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     10:10         Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:11         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:12         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:13         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:14   10:14 RT 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:15         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     10:17         Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:18   10:18 RT F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Depart     10:19         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     10:19         Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:20   10:20 RT   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Knebworth Depart     10:20         Dep (D) P3 from F
Stevenage Pass 10:23½   10:22 1½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:25½   10:24 1½E F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 10:30   10:28 2E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 10:31½   10:30 1½E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tempsford Depart     10:32         Dep (D) from S
St Neots Depart     10:34½         Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon Pass 10:38½   10:38 ½E   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     10:38         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:42         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:43         Dep (D) from F
Holme Pass 10:44½   10:44 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Fletton Pass 10:47½   10:47 ½E   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Peterborough Signal 417 Depart     10:47         Dep (D) from S
Peterborough Arrive 10:50 10:50 10:50 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 10:52 10:52 10:51 1E 4 F 1
Tallington Junction Pass 10:59   10:58 1E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 11:06½   11:06 ½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Pass 11:09½   11:08 1½E 2 2 M 4 Dep (D) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 11:14½   11:14 ½E   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 11:18   11:16 2E 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Newark Crossing Pass 11:18½   11:17 1½E   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 11:21½             Approaching
Retford Pass 11:27½   11:25 2½E T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 11:35½   11:32 3½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Doncaster Arrive 11:40 11:40 11:40 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from L
Depart 11:43 11:43 11:43 RT 4 L 4
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     11:40 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from L
Depart     11:43        
Bentley (S. Yorks) Depart     11:44         Dep (D) P2 from L
Adwick Pass 11:47½   11:47 ½E 2 2 L 2 Dep (D) P2 from L
Adwick Jn Pass 11:48              
South Elmsall Depart     11:49         Dep (D) P2 from D
South Kirkby Jn Pass 11:51   11:50 1E   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Fitzwilliam Depart     11:52         Dep (D) P2 from D
Hare Park Junction Pass 11:54½   11:54 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Sandal & Agbrigg Depart     11:55         Dep (D) P2 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 11:59 11:59 11:59 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 12:01 12:01 12:01 RT 2 M 1
Outwood Depart     12:04         Dep (D) P2 from D
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     12:10         Dep (D) from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 12:11½   12:11 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Whitehall Jn Pass 12:12   12:11 1E   C C 1 Dep (D) from C
Leeds West Junction Pass 12:12½         C      
Leeds Arrive 12:14 12:16 12:14 RT 8 8   0 Arr (D) P8


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.