TrackIT! - 1D08 (GR King's Cross London - Harrogate)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541D08MF11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Harrogate.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C85520 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85520.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 08:33:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 09:33 09:33 09:32 1E 6 6 D D 2 Dep (D) P6 from D
Belle Isle Pass 09:35   09:34 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 09:36   09:35 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     09:36         Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:37   09:35 2E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:38         Dep (D) P3 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:39   09:37 2E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:39½         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:40         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:40         Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:42         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:44   09:42 2E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     09:44         Dep (D) P2 from F
Digswell Depart     09:47         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     09:47         Dep (D) P2 from M
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:48   09:46 2E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Knebworth Depart     09:48         Dep (D) P3 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:50   09:48 2E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stevenage Arrive 09:53½ 09:54 09:51 2½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart 09:56 09:56 09:55 1E 3 F 1
Hitchin Pass 10:00   09:58 2E 2 F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 10:04½   10:03 1½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 10:06   10:04 2E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tempsford Depart     10:06         Dep (D) from S
St Neots Depart     10:07         Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     10:11         Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon Pass 10:13   10:11 2E   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:15         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:16         Dep (D) from F
Holme Pass 10:19   10:16 3E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Peterborough Signal 417 Depart     10:20         Dep (D) from F
Fletton Pass 10:22   10:21 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P423 Depart     10:22         Dep (D)
Peterborough Pass 10:23   10:23 RT DF   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 10:29   10:27 2E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 10:36   10:35 1E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Arrive 10:39½ 10:40 10:39 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 10:42 10:42 10:41 1E 2 M 4
Claypole Loop Pass 10:48½   10:47 1½E   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 10:52   10:49 3E 1 1 M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Newark Crossing Pass 10:52½   10:50 2½E   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 10:55½             Approaching
Retford Pass 11:02   11:03 1L T F 1 Dep (D) from F to T
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 11:09½   11:11 1½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Doncaster Arrive 11:13 11:13 11:18 5L 4 8   0 Dep (D) P8 from L
Depart 11:15 11:15 11:19 4L 8 L 4
Adwick Pass 11:19½   11:23 3½L 2 2 L 2 Dep (D) P2 from L
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     11:18 N/A       Dep (D) P8 from L
Depart     11:19        
Adwick Jn Pass 11:20              
Bentley (S. Yorks) Depart     11:21         Dep (D) P2 from L
South Kirkby Jn Pass 11:23   11:26 3L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
South Elmsall Depart     11:25         Dep (D) P2 from D
Hare Park Junction Pass 11:26½   11:30 3½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Fitzwilliam Depart     11:28         Dep (D) P2 from D
Sandal & Agbrigg Depart     11:31         Dep (D) P2 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 11:30½ 11:31 11:35 4½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 11:32½ 11:32 11:36 3½L 2 M 1
Outwood Depart     11:38         Dep (D) P2 from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 11:42½   11:44 1½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Whitehall Jn Pass 11:43   11:45 2L   C C 1 Dep (D) from B
Leeds West Junction Pass 11:44½         C      
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     11:44         Dep (D) from D
Leeds Arrive 11:46 11:46 11:47 1L 6 6 B   0 Dep (U) P6 from B
Depart 11:53 11:53 11:52 1E 6 B 1
Leeds West Junction Pass 11:54         DH      
Whitehall Jn Depart     11:54          
Armley Junction Pass 11:55½   11:56 ½L   H 1 Dep (D) from H
Burley Park Depart     11:57         Dep (D) P2 from H
Headingley Depart     11:58         Dep (D) P2 from H
Horsforth Arrive 12:01 12:01 12:01 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 12:03   12:03 RT 2 H 2
Weeton Depart     12:09         Dep (D) P2 from H
Rigton Lc Pass 12:11½   12:12 ½L   H 2 Dep (D) from H
Pannal Depart     12:13         Dep (D) P2 from H
Hornbeam Park Arrive     12:18 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart     12:19        
Harrogate Arrive 12:21 12:23 12:21 RT 3     0  


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.