TrackIT! - 1B82 (GR King's Cross London - Lincoln)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541B82MG11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from King's Cross London to Lincoln.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C85375 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85375.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 09:06:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
King's Cross London Depart 10:06 10:06 10:05 1E 8 8 E E 2 Dep (D) P8 from E
Belle Isle Pass 10:08   10:07 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway Pass 10:09   10:09 RT   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:10   10:09 1E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Finsbury Park Signal 407 Depart     10:10         Dep (D) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:12   10:11 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Depart     10:12         Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:13         Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:14         Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:15         Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:16         Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:17   10:16 1E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield Depart     10:19         Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:21   10:20 1E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Depart     10:21         Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Depart     10:22         Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:23   10:23 RT   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Knebworth Depart     10:23         Dep (D) P3 from F
Stevenage Arrive 10:26½ 10:27 10:26 ½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart 10:28½ 10:28 10:27 1½E 3 F 1
Hitchin Pass 10:32½   10:31 1½E F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 10:37   10:35 2E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 10:38½   10:37 1½E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tempsford Depart     10:38         Dep (D) from S
St Neots Depart     10:39         Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     10:44         Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon Pass 10:45½   10:44 1½E   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:48         Dep (D) from F
Conington South Depart     10:48½         Dep (D) from F
Holme Pass 10:51½   10:49 2½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Peterborough Signal 417 Depart     10:53         Dep (D) from F
Fletton Pass 10:54½   10:53 1½E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P423 Depart     10:55         Dep (D)
Peterborough Arrive 10:57 10:57 10:56 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 11:01 11:01 11:00 1E 4 F 1
Tallington Junction Pass 11:08   11:06 2E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 11:15½   11:14 1½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Arrive 11:19½ 11:20 11:21 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 11:21½ 11:21 11:24 2½L 2 M 4
Claypole Loop Pass 11:28½   11:30 1½L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Arrive 11:34 11:34 11:35 1L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 11:36 11:36 11:38 2L 3 M 1
Newark Crossing East Jn Pass 11:40   11:40 RT   C 2 Dep (D) from C
Collingham Depart     11:44         Dep (D) P1 from M
Swinderby Depart     11:48         Dep (D) P2 from M
Hykeham Depart     11:52         Dep (D) P1 from N
Boultham Jn Pass 11:55½   11:56 ½L   N 2 Dep (D) from N
West Holmes Jn Pass 11:57½   11:57 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Lincoln Arrive 12:00 12:02 12:00 RT 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.