TrackIT! - 1B81 (GR Lincoln - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 441B81MB11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Lincoln to King's Cross London.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule C85372 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85372.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:30:50.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Lincoln Depart 07:30 07:30 07:29 1E 4 4 F 1 Dep (D) P4 from F
West Holmes Jn Pass 07:32   07:31 1E   N 2 Dep (D) from N
Boultham Jn Pass 07:33   07:32 1E   N 1 Dep (U) from N
Hykeham Depart     07:35         Dep (U) P2 from M
Swinderby Depart     07:40         Dep (U) P1 from M
Collingham Depart     07:42         Dep (U) P2 from M
Newark Crossing East Jn Pass 07:52½   07:50 2½E   C 3 Dep (U) from C
Newark North Gate Arrive 07:54½ 07:55 07:51 3½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 07:58 07:58 07:57 1E 3 M 2
Claypole Loop Pass 08:03½   08:01 2½E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 08:09   08:06 3E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     08:09         Dep (U) from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 08:12½   08:09 3½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     08:16         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     08:17         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 08:19½   08:17 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 08:27 08:27 08:23 4E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 08:29 08:29 08:28 1E 3 F 2
Fletton Pass 08:30½   08:30 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     08:33         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 08:35½   08:34 1½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     08:38         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 08:41   08:38 3E   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     08:42         Dep (U) P3 from F
Tempsford Depart     08:44         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 08:48½   08:45 3½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 08:50   08:46 4E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 08:54½   08:51 3½E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Arrive 08:57½ 08:58 08:55 2½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 08:59½ 08:59 08:58 1½E 2 F 2
Knebworth Depart     08:59         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn North Depart     09:02         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:02         Dep (U) from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:03   09:01 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:05         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:05         Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:05         Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:06   09:03 3E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:08         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:09         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:09         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:10         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:10½   09:07 3½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     09:12         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     09:12         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:13         Dep (U) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:15½   09:11 4½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:18½   09:13 5½E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 09:20   09:18 2E   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Belle Isle Pass 09:22½   09:19 3½E   E E 1 Dep (U) from E
King's Cross London Arrive 09:25 09:27 09:21 4E 8 8   0 Arr (U) P8


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.