TrackIT! - 1A18 (GR Leeds - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 171A18MD11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Leeds to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C85141 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/09/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85141.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:46:52.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Leeds Depart 08:46 08:46 08:46 RT 8 8 D D 1 Dep (U) P8 from D
Leeds West Junction Pass 08:47         D      
Whitehall Jn Pass 08:47½   08:48 ½L   D 3 Dep (U) from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 08:48   08:49 1L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     08:49         Dep (U) from D
Outwood Depart     08:54         Dep (U) P1 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 08:57 08:57 08:57 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 08:58½ 08:58 08:59 ½L 1 M 2
Sandal & Agbrigg Depart     09:01         Dep (U) P1 from D
Hare Park Junction Pass 09:02½   09:03 ½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Fitzwilliam Depart     09:05         Dep (U) P1 from D
South Kirkby Jn Pass 09:06   09:07 1L   D 1 Dep (U) from D
South Elmsall Depart     09:07         Dep (U) P1 from D
Adwick Jn Pass 09:09   09:10 1L   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Adwick Pass 09:09½   09:10 ½L 1   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Doncaster Signal D105 Depart     09:10         Dep (U) from L
Bentley (S. Yorks) Depart     09:12         Dep (U) P1 from L
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     09:16 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from S
Depart     09:18        
Doncaster Arrive 09:16 09:16 09:16 RT 3A 3 ESL   0 Dep (U) P3 from S
Depart 09:19½ 09:19 09:18 1½E 3 S 2
Doncaster Sig D254 Depart     09:19         Dep (U) from S
Potteric Carr Pass 09:22½   09:20 2½E   S 1 Dep (U) from S
Black Carr Pass 09:23   09:21 2E   S 1 Dep (U) from S
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 09:25   09:22 3E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 09:32½   09:30 2½E T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 09:39             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 09:42½   09:39 3½E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 09:43   09:39 4E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 09:45½   09:42 3½E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     09:50         Dep (U) from F
Grantham Pass 09:50½   09:47 3½E 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 09:53½   09:50 3½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     09:57         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     09:58         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 10:00½   09:58 2½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 10:07½ 10:08 10:04 3½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 10:10 10:10 10:09 1E 1 F 2
Fletton Pass 10:11½   10:11 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     10:15         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 10:16½   10:16 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 10:20½   10:21 ½L   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     10:20         Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     10:24         Dep (U) P3 from F
Tempsford Depart     10:26         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 10:28   10:28 RT   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 10:29½   10:29 ½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:34   10:34 RT   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Pass 10:36   10:36 RT 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Depart     10:36         Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:38½   10:38 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Depart     10:39         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     10:39         Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:41½   10:40 1½E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:42         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     10:42         Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:42         Dep (U) from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:45         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 10:46   10:44 2E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:46         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:46         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     10:47         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     10:49         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     10:50         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     10:50         Dep (U) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:51   10:49 2E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:53½   10:50 3½E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 10:54½   10:52 2½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:56½   10:56 ½E   A E 1 Dep (U) from E
King's Cross London Arrive 10:59 11:01 10:58 1E 0 8   0 Arr (U) P8


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.