TrackIT! - 1A15 (GR Harrogate - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 161A15MB11.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Harrogate to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 800 DMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule C85136 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85136.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:35:50.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Harrogate Depart 07:35 07:35 07:35 RT 1        
Hornbeam Park Arrive     07:37 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from H
Depart     07:37        
Pannal Depart     07:41         Dep (U) P1 from H
Rigton Lc Pass 07:43   07:43 RT   H 1 Dep (U) from H
Weeton Depart     07:45         Dep (U) P1 from H
Horsforth Arrive 07:51½   07:54 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from H
Depart 07:55 07:55 07:55 RT 1 H 1
Headingley Depart     08:00         Dep (U) P1 from H
Burley Park Depart     08:01         Dep (U) P1 from H
Armley Junction Pass 08:02   08:03 1L   UH H 2 Dep (U) from H
Leeds West Junction Pass 08:03½         A      
Leeds Arrive 08:05 08:05 08:06 1L 1 1 B   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 08:15 08:15 08:17 2L      
Leeds West Junction Pass 08:16         D      
Whitehall Jn Pass 08:16½   08:19 2½L   D 3 Dep (U) from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 08:17   08:20 3L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     08:20         Dep (U) from D
Outwood Depart     08:25         Dep (U) P1 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 08:27½ 08:28 08:30 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 08:30 08:30 08:31 1L 1 M 2
Sandal & Agbrigg Depart     08:33         Dep (U) P1 from D
Hare Park Junction Pass 08:34   08:36 2L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Fitzwilliam Depart     08:37         Dep (U) P1 from D
South Kirkby Jn Pass 08:37½   08:39 1½L   D 1 Dep (U) from D
South Elmsall Depart     08:39         Dep (U) P1 from D
Adwick Jn Pass 08:41   08:42 1L   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Adwick Pass 08:41½   08:43 1½L 1   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Doncaster Signal D105 Depart     08:42         Dep (U) from L
Bentley (S. Yorks) Depart     08:44         Dep (U) P1 from L
Doncaster Arrive 08:47 08:47 08:48 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 08:49 08:49 08:49 RT 1 F 2
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     08:48 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart     08:49        
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 08:53   08:53 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 09:00   09:01 1L T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 09:06½             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 09:10   09:12 2L   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 09:10½   09:13 2½L 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 09:13   09:16 3L   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Arrive 09:19 09:19 09:23 4L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 09:21 09:21 09:24 3L 1 F 2
Stoke Tunnel Pass 09:26½   09:28 1½L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     09:28         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 09:33½   09:38 4½L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     09:37         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Pass 09:39   09:46 7L 3 3 F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     09:39         Dep (U) from F
Fletton Pass 09:40   09:47 7L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 09:44½   09:52 7½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 09:48½   09:57 8½L   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     09:50         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 09:56   10:06 10L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     09:56         Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 09:57½   10:07 9½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
St Neots Depart     10:01         Dep (U) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 10:02   10:13 11L   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Tempsford Depart     10:04         Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Arrive 10:05 10:05 10:17 12L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 10:07 10:07 10:18 11L 2 F 2
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 10:10   10:23 13L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn Garden City Pass 10:13   10:26 13L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Potters Bar Pass 10:17   10:30 13L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Depart     10:21         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 10:22   10:35 13L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 10:23½   10:38 14½L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 10:24½   10:39 14½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn North Depart     10:24         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     10:25         Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 10:26½   10:40 13½L   D D 1 Dep (U) from D
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:28½         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     10:28         Dep (U) from F
King's Cross London Arrive 10:29 10:31 10:42 13L 7 7   0 Arr (U) P7
Brookmans Park Depart     10:29         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     10:31         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     10:32         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     10:33         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     10:34         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     10:36         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     10:37         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     10:37         Dep (U) from F


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.