TrackIT! - 1A13 (GR Skipton - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 091A13M611.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Skipton to King's Cross London.
Timed as an electric locomotive with 410 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C85131 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85131.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:56:47.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Skipton Depart 06:56 06:56 06:55 1E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Cononley Depart     06:59         Dep (U) P1 from M
Steeton & Silsden Depart     07:01         Dep (U) P1 from M
Keighley Arrive 07:04½   07:05 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:08 07:08 07:08 RT 1 M 2
Crossflatts Depart     07:10         Dep (U) P1 from M
Bingley Depart     07:11         Dep (U) P1 from M
Saltaire Depart     07:13         Dep (U) P1 from M
Shipley Arrive 07:15   07:15 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:19 07:19 07:19 RT 1 M 2
Shipley Dockfield Junction Pass 07:20              
Apperley Bridge Depart     07:22½         Dep (U) P1 from M
Apperley Jn Pass 07:23   07:23 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Kirkstall Forge Depart     07:24         Dep (U) P1 from M
Armley Junction Pass 07:28   07:28 RT   US S 2 Dep (U) from S
Whitehall Jn Pass 07:31   07:30 1E   C C 1 Dep (U) from D
Leeds West Junction Pass 07:31½         C      
Leeds Arrive 07:33 07:33 07:32 1E 8 8 D   0 Dep (U) P8 from D
Depart 07:41 07:41 07:41 RT 8 D 1
Leeds West Junction Pass 07:42         D      
Whitehall Jn Pass 07:42½   07:43 ½L   D 3 Dep (U) from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 07:43             Dep (U) from D
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     07:43         Dep (U) from D
Outwood Depart     07:50         Dep (U) P1 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 07:52½ 07:53 07:53 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:54½ 07:54 07:54 ½E 1 M 2
Sandal & Agbrigg Depart     07:57         Dep (U) P1 from D
Hare Park Junction Pass 07:59   07:59 RT   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Fitzwilliam Depart     08:00         Dep (U) P1 from D
South Kirkby Jn Pass 08:02½   08:03 ½L   D 1 Dep (U) from D
South Elmsall Depart     08:03         Dep (U) P1 from D
Adwick Jn Pass 08:05½   08:06 ½L   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Adwick Pass 08:06   08:06 RT 1   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Doncaster Signal D105 Depart     08:06         Dep (U) from L
Bentley (S. Yorks) Depart     08:08         Dep (U) P1 from L
Doncaster Arrive 08:11½ 08:12 08:13 1½L 3 1 ESL   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 08:14 08:14 08:17 3L 1 F 2
Potteric Carr Pass 08:17              
Black Carr Pass 08:17½              
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     08:13 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart     08:17        
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 08:18½   08:21 2½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 08:26½   08:28 1½L T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 08:33             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 08:36½   08:39 2½L   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Arrive 08:37½ 08:38 08:40 2½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 08:39½ 08:39 08:42 2½L 2 M 2
Claypole Loop Pass 08:44   08:47 3L   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Pass 08:49   08:52 3L 1 1 F 2 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stoke Tunnel Pass 08:52   08:55 3L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     08:55         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 08:59   09:02 3L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     09:02         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     09:03         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 09:06½ 09:07 09:08 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 09:08½ 09:08 09:11 2½L 3 F 2
Fletton Pass 09:10½   09:13 2½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 09:15½   09:18 2½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     09:17         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 09:19½   09:22 2½L   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     09:22         Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     09:26         Dep (U) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 09:27   09:30 3L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 09:28½   09:31 2½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Tempsford Depart     09:28         Dep (U) from F
Hitchin Pass 09:33   09:36 3L   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Pass 09:35   09:38 3L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:37   09:40 3L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Knebworth Depart     09:39         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:40½   09:42 1½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welwyn North Depart     09:41         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:42         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:44         Dep (U) from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:45   09:46 1L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:45         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:45         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:48         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:48         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:49         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:50   09:51 1L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
New Southgate Depart     09:50         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     09:52         Dep (U) P1 from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:52½   09:53 ½L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Harringay Depart     09:52         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:53         Dep (U) from F
Holloway Pass 09:53½   09:54 ½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:55½   09:55 ½E   A A 1 Dep (U) from A
King's Cross London Arrive 09:58 10:00 09:57 1E 0 0   0 Arr (U) P0


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.