TrackIT! - 1A12 (GR Hull - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 191A12M611.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Hull to King's Cross London.
Timed as a Class 800 DMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule C85128 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85128.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:58:47.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Hull Depart 06:58 06:58 06:58 RT 7        
Hessle Road Jn. Pass 07:01½              
Hessle Depart     07:04         Dep (U) P1 from M
Ferriby Depart     07:06         Dep (U) from F
Melton Lane Depart     07:07         Dep (U) from F
Brough Crossover Depart     07:09         Dep (U) from M
Brough Arrive 07:09½ 07:10 07:10 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 07:11½ 07:11 07:11 ½E 2 M 1
Broomfleet Depart     07:15         Dep (U) P2 from M
Gilberdyke Pass 07:18   07:17 1E 2 H 1 Dep (U) P2 from H
Eastrington Depart     07:19         Dep (U) P1 from H
Howden Depart     07:22         Dep (U) P1 from H
Selby Arrive 07:31½ 07:32 07:31 ½E 2     0  
Depart 07:34½ 07:34 07:35 ½L      
Temple Hirst Jn. Pass 07:41½   07:40 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Shaftholme Jn Pass 07:48   07:46 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     07:50 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart     07:56        
Doncaster Arrive 07:53 07:53 07:50 3E 1 1 ESL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 07:57 07:57 07:56 1E 1 S 2
Doncaster Sig D254 Depart     07:58         Dep (U) from S
Potteric Carr Pass 08:00   07:59 1E   S 1 Dep (U) from S
Black Carr Pass 08:00½   08:00 ½E   S 1 Dep (U) from S
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 08:01½   08:01 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 08:09   08:08 1E T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 08:15½             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 08:19   08:18 1E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Arrive 08:20 08:20 08:19 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 08:22 08:22 08:21 1E 2 M 2
Claypole Loop Pass 08:26   08:24 2E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Arrive 08:31½ 08:32 08:31 ½E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 08:33½ 08:33 08:32 1½E 1 F 2
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     08:36         Dep (U) from S
Highdyke Pass 08:45              
Stoke Tunnel Pass 08:47   08:36 11E   FL S 2 Dep (U) from S
Peterborough Signal 552 Depart     08:47         Dep (U) from S
Tallington Junction Pass 08:54   08:49 5E   S 2 Dep (U) from S
Peterborough Signal 466 Depart     08:57         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Pass 09:01½   08:59 2½E 3 3 F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Fletton Pass 09:02½   09:02 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     09:05         Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 09:08   09:07 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     09:12         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 09:14½   09:12 2½E   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     09:16         Dep (U) P3 from F
Tempsford Depart     09:18         Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 09:22   09:20 2E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 09:23½   09:21 2½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 09:28   09:26 2E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Knebworth Depart     09:28         Dep (U) P2 from F
Stevenage Pass 09:30   09:27 3E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn North Depart     09:30         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:31         Dep (U) from F
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:32   09:30 2E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:34         Dep (U) from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:34         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:34         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:35   09:32 3E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:37         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:38         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:38½         Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:39   09:36 3E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Depart     09:39         Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Depart     09:41         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     09:42         Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:42         Dep (U) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:43½   09:41 2½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:45   09:42 3E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Holloway Pass 09:46   09:44 2E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:50   09:45 5E   B B 1 Dep (U) from B
King's Cross London Arrive 09:52 09:54 09:47 5E 2 2   0 Arr (U) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.