TrackIT! - 1A09 (GR Bradford Forster Square - King's Cross London)

Back to King's Cross London  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 171A09M611.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Bradford Forster Square to King's Cross London.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule C85124 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 10/09/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C85124.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 05:30:46.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bradford Forster Square Depart 06:30 06:30 06:29 1E 2 2 F 3 Dep (U) P2 from F
Frizinghall Arrive     06:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart     06:34        
Shipley Arrive 06:35½   06:36 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 06:37½ 06:37 06:36 1½E 3 M 2
Shipley Dockfield Junction Pass 06:38½              
Apperley Jn Pass 06:41½   06:43 1½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Apperley Bridge Depart     06:42½         Dep (U) P1 from M
Kirkstall Forge Depart     06:46         Dep (U) P1 from M
Armley Junction Pass 06:48½   06:49 ½L   UH H 2 Dep (U) from H
Leeds West Junction Pass 06:50         B      
Leeds Arrive 06:51½ 06:52 06:55 3½L 6 6 D   0 Dep (U) P6 from D
Depart 07:15 07:15 07:16 1L 6 D 1
Leeds West Junction Pass 07:16         D      
Whitehall Jn Pass 07:16½   07:18 1½L   D 3 Dep (U) from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 07:17   07:19 2L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     07:20         Dep (U) from D
Outwood Depart     07:25         Dep (U) P1 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 07:26½ 07:27 07:29 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:28½ 07:28 07:31 2½L 1 M 2
Hare Park Junction Pass 07:32½   07:35 2½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Sandal & Agbrigg Depart     07:33         Dep (U) P1 from D
South Kirkby Jn Pass 07:36½   07:39 2½L   D 1 Dep (U) from D
Fitzwilliam Depart     07:37         Dep (U) P1 from D
South Elmsall Depart     07:39         Dep (U) P1 from D
Adwick Jn Pass 07:39½   07:42 2½L   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Adwick Pass 07:40   07:42 2L 1   L 3 Dep (U) from L
Doncaster Signal D105 Depart     07:42         Dep (U) from L
Bentley (S. Yorks) Depart     07:43         Dep (U) P1 from L
Doncaster Arrive 07:45½ 07:46 07:48 2½L 1 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 07:47½ 07:47 07:49 1½L 3 F 2
Doncaster Sig D276 Arrive     07:48 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart     07:49        
Loversall Carr Jn Pass 07:51½   07:54 2½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Pass 07:58½   08:01 2½L T F 2 Dep (U) from F to T
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 08:05             Approaching
Newark Crossing Pass 08:08½   08:10 1½L   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 08:09   08:10 1L 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 08:11½   08:13 1½L   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Arrive 08:17½ 08:18 08:19 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 08:19½ 08:19 08:23 3½L 1 F 2
Stoke Tunnel Pass 08:25   08:29 4L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 612 Depart     08:29         Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 08:32   08:36 4L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal 544 Depart     08:36         Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Pass 08:37½   08:41 3½L 3 3 F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Peterborough Signal 534 Depart     08:37         Dep (U) from F
Fletton Pass 08:38   08:42 4L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Conington South Pass 08:42½   08:46 3½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Depart     08:45         Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 08:47   08:50 3L   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Jn Depart     08:50         Dep (U) from F
St Neots Depart     08:54         Dep (U) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 08:54½   08:58 3½L   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 08:56   08:59 3L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Tempsford Depart     08:56         Dep (U) from F
Hitchin Pass 09:00½   09:04 3½L   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Arrive 09:03½ 09:04 09:07 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 09:05½ 09:05 09:09 3½L 2 F 2
Woolmer Green Jn. Pass 09:09   09:13 4L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Knebworth Depart     09:11         Dep (U) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 09:12   09:15 3L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welwyn North Depart     09:13         Dep (U) P1 from F
Digswell Depart     09:14         Dep (U) from F
Potters Bar Pass 09:16½   09:19 2½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:17         Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Depart     09:17         Dep (U) P2 from F
Marshmoor Crossover Depart     09:17½         Dep (U) from F
Hadley Wood Depart     09:20         Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Depart     09:21         Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Depart     09:21         Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 09:21½   09:23 1½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
New Southgate Depart     09:22         Dep (U) P2 from F
Finsbury Park London Pass 09:24   09:25 1L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Hornsey Depart     09:24         Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     09:24         Dep (U) from F
Holloway Pass 09:25   09:26 1L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Sig K392 Depart     09:25         Dep (U) from F
Belle Isle Pass 09:27   09:27 RT   A A 1 Dep (U) from A
King's Cross London Arrive 09:29 09:31 09:29 RT 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.